TTM20172016201520142013
Gross margin36.2%36.2%36.1%36.1%36.4%36.5%
Gross margin growth (bps)1515-5-27-823
Operating margin7.4%7.4%6.3%8.1%8.9%9.2%
Operating margin growth (bps)108108-176-79-27-65
Net profit margin4.5%4.5%3.0%3.5%4.6%4.7%
Net profit margin growth (bps)152152-53-105-11-44