Jul 31, 2018Jun 30, 2018May 31, 2018Jan 31, 2018Dec 31, 2017
Twitter followers12,78413,17813,15013,04413,015
Facebook likes289,573289,842289,961290,614290,657
YouTube subscribers1,2561,069995744734
YouTube video views61,511382,03324,80923,42622,925
Pinterest followers11,01411,14111,04510,75210,991
Instagram followers7,0006,7466,5095,1514,780
Google+ followers924924924942943
LinkedIn followers5,9505,8645,8145,5285,456
Website visits2,518,1922,500,4363,170,1881,292,1951,909,480

Notes:All social media data was pulled in from the social networks directly on the last day of each month; website visits = total global monthly traffic on desktop & mobile web from SimilarWeb