Jul 31, 2017Jun 30, 2017May 31, 2017Apr 30, 2017Mar 31, 2017
Twitter followers12,87312,83712,80612,77412,730
Facebook likes290,007290,047290,019289,959290,031
YouTube subscribers683677669662654
YouTube video views25,97624,45026,60220,84316,565
Pinterest followers10,55210,63610,57610,51610,398
Instagram followers3,8163,6943,4453,2953,153
Google+ followers946949950952952
LinkedIn followers5,0625,0024,9294,8594,797
Website visits589,034686,770931,980652,267936,519

Notes:All social media data was pulled in from the social networks directly on the last day of each month; website visits = total global monthly traffic on desktop & mobile web from SimilarWeb