Apr 30, 2017Mar 31, 2017Feb 28, 2017Jan 31, 2017Dec 31, 2016
Twitter followers12,77412,73012,66612,64212,619
Facebook likes289,959290,031290,150290,204289,976
YouTube subscribers662654648646635
YouTube video views20,84316,56518,27117,06816,514
Pinterest followers10,51610,39810,22210,0739,905
Instagram followers3,2953,1532,9732,8552,712
Google+ followers9529529511,4991,497
LinkedIn followers4,8594,7974,7394,6634,604
Website visits652,267936,5191,193,1261,443,5102,211,691

Notes:All social media data was pulled in from the social networks directly on the last day of each month; website visits = total global monthly traffic on desktop & mobile web from SimilarWeb