May 31, 2018Jan 31, 2018Dec 31, 2017Oct 31, 2017Sep 30, 2017
Twitter followers13,15013,04413,01512,96212,932
Facebook likes289,961290,614290,657290,390290,465
YouTube subscribers995744734711700
YouTube video views24,80923,42622,92527,85826,367
Pinterest followers11,04510,75210,99110,87510,765
Instagram followers6,5095,1514,7804,3954,177
Google+ followers924942943947946
LinkedIn followers5,8145,5285,4565,3395,213
Website visits3,170,1881,292,1951,909,4802,504,8651,076,742

Notes:All social media data was pulled in from the social networks directly on the last day of each month; website visits = total global monthly traffic on desktop & mobile web from SimilarWeb