May 31, 2017Apr 30, 2017Mar 31, 2017Feb 28, 2017Jan 31, 2017
Twitter followers75,02775,02074,98274,97874,939
Facebook likes1,631,9611,629,6821,629,3241,627,7141,627,309
YouTube subscribers1,4451,4201,3991,3751,213
YouTube video views1,916,2911,935,2461,929,4341,923,0881,870,131
Pinterest followers7,1407,0056,8766,7356,590
Instagram followers70,26265,09661,13456,56254,128
Google+ followers8388408388431,654
LinkedIn followers2,4452,4212,3932,3762,356
Website visits317,206374,188340,997312,435394,203

Notes:All social media data was pulled in from the social networks directly on the last day of each month; website visits = total global monthly traffic on desktop & mobile web from SimilarWeb