Oct 31, 2017Sep 30, 2017Jul 31, 2017Jun 30, 2017May 31, 2017
Twitter followers75,11375,10075,01475,04475,027
Facebook likes1,637,7181,635,5641,635,0231,633,7611,631,961
YouTube subscribers1,6921,5911,4901,4791,445
YouTube video views3,403,9902,369,6151,926,3131,921,1751,916,291
Pinterest followers7,2987,1997,3857,2797,140
Instagram followers89,26783,68376,03573,16670,262
Google+ followers836836835836838
LinkedIn followers2,5582,5282,4822,4652,445
Website visits745,031551,376616,034395,176372,336

Notes:All social media data was pulled in from the social networks directly on the last day of each month; website visits = total global monthly traffic on desktop & mobile web from SimilarWeb