Apr 30, 2017Mar 31, 2017Feb 28, 2017Jan 31, 2017Dec 31, 2016
Twitter followers75,02074,98274,97874,93974,960
Facebook likes1,629,6821,629,3241,627,7141,627,3091,627,163
YouTube subscribers1,4201,3991,3751,2131,192
YouTube video views1,935,2461,929,4341,923,0881,870,1311,864,696
Pinterest followers7,0056,8766,7356,5906,451
Instagram followers65,09661,13456,56254,12852,237
Google+ followers8408388431,6541,651
LinkedIn followers2,4212,3932,3762,3562,327
Website visits374,188340,997312,435394,203537,311

Notes:All social media data was pulled in from the social networks directly on the last day of each month; website visits = total global monthly traffic on desktop & mobile web from SimilarWeb