Apr 30, 2017Mar 31, 2017Feb 28, 2017Jan 31, 2017Dec 31, 2016
Twitter followers10,72510,68410,67110,64310,624
Facebook likes194,543188,863187,199186,739175,952
YouTube subscribers103103101103102
YouTube video views11,16311,11211,07211,03311,010
Pinterest followers7,5817,4717,3847,2817,158
Instagram followers213,852208,743202,964198,162194,529
LinkedIn followers22,08421,69421,22320,52520,141
Website visits191,780184,032140,426271,375293,272

Notes:All social media data was pulled in from the social networks directly on the last day of each month; website visits = total global monthly traffic on desktop & mobile web from SimilarWeb