Aug 31, 2018Jul 31, 2018Jun 30, 2018May 31, 2018Jan 31, 2018
Twitter followers10,44710,46010,73210,73910,746
Facebook likes230,762229,145228,371227,681223,443
YouTube subscribers113113113112107
YouTube video views11,73411,70211,67011,63611,392
Pinterest followers8,8408,7098,5688,4668,195
Instagram followers270,719267,281267,547259,382244,030
LinkedIn followers24,46424,37724,28624,22923,343
Website visits244,587202,358207,901246,533626,416

Notes:All social media data was pulled in from the social networks directly on the last day of each month; website visits = total global monthly traffic on desktop & mobile web from SimilarWeb