Jul 31, 2018Jun 30, 2018May 31, 2018Jan 31, 2018Dec 31, 2017
Twitter followers10,46010,73210,73910,74610,897
Facebook likes229,145228,371227,681223,443221,406
YouTube subscribers113113112107107
YouTube video views11,70211,67011,63611,39211,377
Pinterest followers8,7098,5688,4668,1958,112
Instagram followers267,281267,547259,382244,030241,211
LinkedIn followers24,37724,28624,22923,34323,034
Website visits202,358207,901246,533626,4161,037,351

Notes:All social media data was pulled in from the social networks directly on the last day of each month; website visits = total global monthly traffic on desktop & mobile web from SimilarWeb