Oct 31, 2017Sep 30, 2017Jul 31, 2017Jun 30, 2017May 31, 2017
Twitter followers10,87910,84710,81010,78910,773
Facebook likes217,708215,596205,152201,252198,568
YouTube subscribers105102103102102
YouTube video views11,30611,27711,23711,20511,188
Pinterest followers8,0167,9457,7787,7027,645
Instagram followers233,756229,312223,277220,614217,722
LinkedIn followers22,79822,65522,39922,28822,166
Website visits219,231248,365247,367220,502239,685

Notes:All social media data was pulled in from the social networks directly on the last day of each month; website visits = total global monthly traffic on desktop & mobile web from SimilarWeb