Jul 31, 2017Jun 30, 2017May 31, 2017Apr 30, 2017Mar 31, 2017
Twitter followers10,81010,78910,77310,72510,684
Facebook likes205,152201,252198,568194,543188,863
YouTube subscribers103102102103103
YouTube video views11,23711,20511,18811,16311,112
Pinterest followers7,7787,7027,6457,5817,471
Instagram followers223,277220,614217,722213,852208,743
LinkedIn followers22,39922,28822,16622,08421,694
Website visits194,990177,666201,426191,780184,032

Notes:All social media data was pulled in from the social networks directly on the last day of each month; website visits = total global monthly traffic on desktop & mobile web from SimilarWeb