May 31, 2018Jan 31, 2018Dec 31, 2017Oct 31, 2017Sep 30, 2017
Twitter followers10,73910,74610,89710,87910,847
Facebook likes227,681223,443221,406217,708215,596
YouTube subscribers112107107105102
YouTube video views11,63611,39211,37711,30611,277
Pinterest followers8,4668,1958,1128,0167,945
Instagram followers259,382244,030241,211233,756229,312
LinkedIn followers24,22923,34323,03422,79822,655
Website visits246,533626,4161,037,351219,231248,365

Notes:All social media data was pulled in from the social networks directly on the last day of each month; website visits = total global monthly traffic on desktop & mobile web from SimilarWeb