Jul 31, 2017Jun 30, 2017May 31, 2017Apr 30, 2017Mar 31, 2017
Twitter followers459,426459,101458,932458,881458,641
Facebook likes2,347,3262,338,3402,321,6412,297,6742,279,347
YouTube subscribers14,21614,04713,84713,48713,160
YouTube video views8,462,1158,430,1138,368,5137,636,7487,577,994
Pinterest followers443,185441,228439,285437,055434,347
Instagram followers2,823,7522,804,0162,772,4752,728,2442,662,884
Google+ followers1,769,9301,771,0711,771,9091,773,6661,773,714
LinkedIn followers198,307195,569192,012189,077187,844
Website visits12,423,23712,934,66413,268,42813,715,68513,148,327

Notes:All social media data was pulled in from the social networks directly on the last day of each month; website visits = total global monthly traffic on desktop & mobile web from SimilarWeb; includes figures for J.Crew and Madewell