May 31, 2018Jan 31, 2018Dec 31, 2017Oct 31, 2017Sep 30, 2017
Twitter followers458,657460,303460,833460,313460,210
Facebook likes2,508,3652,454,7392,440,6832,396,1402,383,693
YouTube subscribers15,57815,06014,90514,68114,534
YouTube video views12,394,53011,464,8589,319,7829,259,3879,107,357
Pinterest followers464,042454,063452,265449,116447,590
Instagram followers3,062,0722,976,1422,960,1282,906,9412,880,309
Google+ followers1,759,6451,764,4541,765,2841,767,0061,767,724
LinkedIn followers239,081217,706214,944207,726204,367
Website visits13,846,47612,460,14714,610,70313,997,73113,290,581

Notes:All social media data was pulled in from the social networks directly on the last day of each month; website visits = total global monthly traffic on desktop & mobile web from SimilarWeb; includes figures for J.Crew and Madewell