Oct 31, 2017Sep 30, 2017Jul 31, 2017Jun 30, 2017May 31, 2017
Twitter followers460,313460,210459,426459,101458,932
Facebook likes2,396,1402,383,6932,347,3262,338,3402,321,641
YouTube subscribers14,68114,53414,21614,04713,847
YouTube video views9,259,3879,107,3578,462,1158,430,1138,368,513
Pinterest followers449,116447,590443,185441,228439,285
Instagram followers2,906,9412,880,3092,823,7522,804,0162,772,475
Google+ followers1,767,0061,767,7241,769,9301,771,0711,771,909
LinkedIn followers207,726204,367198,307195,569192,012
Website visits13,997,73113,290,58114,869,10215,350,58315,523,928

Notes:All social media data was pulled in from the social networks directly on the last day of each month; website visits = total global monthly traffic on desktop & mobile web from SimilarWeb; includes figures for J.Crew and Madewell