Aug 31, 2018Jul 31, 2018Jun 30, 2018May 31, 2018Jan 31, 2018
Twitter followers448,668448,947458,767458,657460,303
Facebook likes2,535,3522,519,7762,513,5532,508,3652,454,739
YouTube subscribers15,96215,82715,70315,57815,060
YouTube video views12,982,33712,825,35212,763,34012,394,53011,464,858
Pinterest followers493,209482,637470,910464,042454,063
Instagram followers3,126,4343,099,0623,081,8593,062,0722,976,142
Google+ followers1,755,7521,757,7401,758,9121,759,6451,764,454
LinkedIn followers249,906246,239242,521239,081217,706
Website visits12,131,03113,093,65411,591,60613,846,47612,460,147

Notes:All social media data was pulled in from the social networks directly on the last day of each month; website visits = total global monthly traffic on desktop & mobile web from SimilarWeb; includes figures for J.Crew and Madewell