May 31, 2017Apr 30, 2017Mar 31, 2017Feb 28, 2017Jan 31, 2017
Twitter followers458,932458,881458,641458,125457,203
Facebook likes2,321,6412,297,6742,279,3472,261,7932,251,269
YouTube subscribers13,84713,48713,16012,55412,077
YouTube video views8,368,5137,636,7487,577,9946,741,9116,185,846
Pinterest followers439,285437,055434,347431,304427,597
Instagram followers2,772,4752,728,2442,662,8842,606,4732,556,319
Google+ followers1,771,9091,773,6661,773,7141,774,8202,069,866
LinkedIn followers192,012189,077187,844186,520184,910
Website visits13,268,42813,715,68513,148,32710,803,52112,655,511

Notes:All social media data was pulled in from the social networks directly on the last day of each month; website visits = total global monthly traffic on desktop & mobile web from SimilarWeb; includes figures for J.Crew and Madewell