Jul 31, 2018Jun 30, 2018May 31, 2018Jan 31, 2018Dec 31, 2017
Twitter followers448,947458,767458,657460,303460,833
Facebook likes2,519,7762,513,5532,508,3652,454,7392,440,683
YouTube subscribers15,82715,70315,57815,06014,905
YouTube video views12,825,35212,763,34012,394,53011,464,8589,319,782
Pinterest followers482,637470,910464,042454,063452,265
Instagram followers3,099,0623,081,8593,062,0722,976,1422,960,128
Google+ followers1,757,7401,758,9121,759,6451,764,4541,765,284
LinkedIn followers246,239242,521239,081217,706214,944
Website visits13,093,65411,591,60613,846,47612,460,14714,610,703

Notes:All social media data was pulled in from the social networks directly on the last day of each month; website visits = total global monthly traffic on desktop & mobile web from SimilarWeb; includes figures for J.Crew and Madewell