Apr 30, 2017Mar 31, 2017Feb 28, 2017Jan 31, 2017Dec 31, 2016
Twitter followers458,881458,641458,125457,203456,802
Facebook likes2,297,6742,279,3472,261,7932,251,2692,233,073
YouTube subscribers13,48713,16012,55412,07711,942
YouTube video views7,636,7487,577,9946,741,9116,185,8466,167,364
Pinterest followers437,055434,347431,304427,597424,395
Instagram followers2,728,2442,662,8842,606,4732,556,3192,510,670
Google+ followers1,773,6661,773,7141,774,8202,069,8662,070,712
LinkedIn followers189,077187,844186,520184,910183,015
Website visits13,715,68513,148,32710,803,52112,655,51116,869,573

Notes:All social media data was pulled in from the social networks directly on the last day of each month; website visits = total global monthly traffic on desktop & mobile web from SimilarWeb; includes figures for J.Crew and Madewell