TTM20182017201620152014
Gross margin53.4%52.5%48.5%48.4%48.4%47.7%
Gross margin growth (bps)26040310676747
Operating margin9.0%7.6%4.0%7.0%7.0%8.1%
Operating margin growth (bps)280358-304-102-102-549
Net profit margin2.3%0.4%-1.6%1.9%1.9%3.9%
Net profit margin growth (bps)239203-351-203-203-389