TTM20182017201620152014
Gross margin52.9%52.5%48.5%48.4%48.4%47.7%
Gross margin growth (bps)34840310676747
Operating margin8.4%7.6%4.0%7.0%7.0%8.1%
Operating margin growth (bps)382358-304-102-102-549
Net profit margin1.4%0.4%-1.6%1.9%1.9%3.9%
Net profit margin growth (bps)261203-351-203-203-389