Jun 30, 2018May 31, 2018Jan 31, 2018Dec 31, 2017Oct 31, 2017
Twitter followers950,120943,186919,807914,441900,159
Facebook likes34,462,98534,436,30334,056,68333,925,33333,495,952
YouTube subscribers242,134241,909241,049238,228234,437
YouTube video views106,301,516105,931,530105,109,279106,456,778105,759,873
Pinterest followers154,253148,403141,216140,399137,912
Instagram followers1,179,5581,151,1821,014,985989,991934,933
Google+ followers2,8162,7962,7082,7002,659
LinkedIn followers1,166,2341,142,7381,032,9181,011,770970,430
Website visits334,263,813335,003,873297,258,230446,952,755386,783,074

Notes:All social media data was pulled in from the social networks directly on the last day of each month; website visits = total global monthly traffic on desktop & mobile web from SimilarWeb