Oct 31, 2017Sep 30, 2017Jul 31, 2017Jun 30, 2017May 31, 2017
Twitter followers900,151894,466878,901871,897867,117
Facebook likes33,495,95233,439,35233,327,50133,248,67733,204,205
YouTube subscribers234,405233,730234,143234,326234,857
YouTube video views105,759,873106,267,465104,238,749102,268,249102,098,755
Pinterest followers137,912137,014135,094134,318133,615
Instagram followers934,737916,888879,770856,624833,893
Google+ followers2,6592,6492,6282,6252,616
LinkedIn followers970,430948,484913,075895,820873,769
Website visits386,783,074344,645,747407,026,392368,728,874340,057,936

Notes:All social media data was pulled in from the social networks directly on the last day of each month; website visits = total global monthly traffic on desktop & mobile web from SimilarWeb