Jul 31, 2017Jun 30, 2017May 31, 2017Apr 30, 2017Mar 31, 2017
Twitter followers878,901871,897867,117862,918858,950
Facebook likes33,327,50133,248,67733,204,20533,184,69933,169,652
YouTube subscribers234,143234,326234,857235,210235,619
YouTube video views104,238,749102,268,249102,098,755101,897,231101,728,347
Pinterest followers135,094134,318133,615132,483130,556
Instagram followers879,770856,624833,893810,538791,443
Google+ followers2,6282,6252,6162,5862,592
LinkedIn followers913,075895,820873,769854,175842,985
Website visits306,819,597277,454,059259,519,300272,951,823285,926,588

Notes:All social media data was pulled in from the social networks directly on the last day of each month; website visits = total global monthly traffic on desktop & mobile web from SimilarWeb