Aug 31, 2018Jul 31, 2018Jun 30, 2018May 31, 2018Jan 31, 2018
Twitter followers925,350920,218950,120943,186919,807
Facebook likes34,559,07034,516,24334,462,98534,436,30334,056,683
YouTube subscribers242,620242,420242,134241,909241,049
YouTube video views101,881,464101,665,444106,301,516105,931,530105,109,279
Pinterest followers181,376167,004154,253148,403141,216
Instagram followers1,290,9881,234,5621,179,5581,151,1821,014,985
Google+ followers2,8382,8272,8162,7962,708
LinkedIn followers1,245,9211,210,7531,166,2341,142,7381,032,918
Website visits344,493,195362,873,298334,263,813335,003,873297,258,230

Notes:All social media data was pulled in from the social networks directly on the last day of each month; website visits = total global monthly traffic on desktop & mobile web from SimilarWeb