Jun 30, 2017May 31, 2017Apr 30, 2017Mar 31, 2017Feb 28, 2017
Twitter followers871,897867,117862,918858,950855,440
Facebook likes33,248,67733,204,20533,184,69933,169,65233,156,771
YouTube subscribers234,326234,857235,210235,619236,143
YouTube video views102,268,249102,098,755101,897,231101,728,347110,024,733
Pinterest followers134,318133,615132,483130,556129,366
Instagram followers856,624833,893810,538791,443771,466
Google+ followers2,6252,6162,5862,5922,571
LinkedIn followers895,820873,769854,175842,985830,799
Website visits277,454,059259,519,300272,951,823285,926,588286,297,191

Notes:All social media data was pulled in from the social networks directly on the last day of each month; website visits = total global monthly traffic on desktop & mobile web from SimilarWeb