Apr 30, 2017Mar 31, 2017Feb 28, 2017Jan 31, 2017Dec 31, 2016
Twitter followers862,918858,950855,440851,025846,447
Facebook likes33,184,69933,169,65233,156,77133,176,53133,177,975
YouTube subscribers235,210235,619236,143234,651236,281
YouTube video views101,897,231101,728,347110,024,733108,226,470164,938,303
Pinterest followers132,483130,556129,366128,222125,921
Instagram followers810,538791,443771,466755,173739,745
Google+ followers2,5862,5922,5712,9942,979
LinkedIn followers854,175842,985830,799815,135798,954
Website visits272,951,823285,926,588286,297,191316,903,925464,775,409

Notes:All social media data was pulled in from the social networks directly on the last day of each month; website visits = total global monthly traffic on desktop & mobile web from SimilarWeb