May 31, 2018Jan 31, 2018Dec 31, 2017Oct 31, 2017Sep 30, 2017
Twitter followers317,161316,379316,270314,314313,593
Facebook likes2,387,2672,354,7662,353,7962,321,2602,313,343
YouTube subscribers18,51118,04018,09716,26216,301
YouTube video views8,649,3044,124,4079,800,8175,692,6025,686,281
Pinterest followers110,762108,515108,007106,612105,936
Instagram followers1,058,3701,011,7561,002,970974,451960,678
Google+ followers7,1297,1907,1957,2067,196
LinkedIn followers88,72685,10484,51183,33082,344
Website visits4,651,2424,233,6286,692,5765,198,1505,015,738

Notes:All social media data was pulled in from the social networks directly on the last day of each month; website visits = total global monthly traffic on desktop & mobile web from SimilarWeb