Jul 31, 2017Jun 30, 2017May 31, 2017Apr 30, 2017Mar 31, 2017
Twitter followers311,577310,811310,227309,706309,158
Facebook likes2,273,4632,270,1112,247,3932,202,5212,188,961
YouTube subscribers16,35816,42616,47616,46716,497
YouTube video views5,673,8535,685,29912,115,40611,732,39311,507,192
Pinterest followers103,993103,329102,714101,775101,119
Instagram followers934,825925,282910,480892,460876,118
Google+ followers7,1917,1877,1817,1377,146
LinkedIn followers80,93280,25679,64479,07778,511
Website visits4,600,5394,941,5654,816,5694,565,6944,400,714

Notes:All social media data was pulled in from the social networks directly on the last day of each month; website visits = total global monthly traffic on desktop & mobile web from SimilarWeb