Oct 31, 2017Sep 30, 2017Jul 31, 2017Jun 30, 2017May 31, 2017
Twitter followers314,314313,593311,577310,811310,227
Facebook likes2,321,2602,313,3432,273,4632,270,1112,247,393
YouTube subscribers16,26216,30116,35816,42616,476
YouTube video views5,692,6025,686,2815,673,8535,685,29912,115,406
Pinterest followers106,612105,936103,993103,329102,714
Instagram followers974,451960,678934,825925,282910,480
Google+ followers7,2067,1967,1917,1877,181
LinkedIn followers83,33082,34480,93280,25679,644
Website visits5,198,1505,015,7385,190,0185,711,4795,384,537

Notes:All social media data was pulled in from the social networks directly on the last day of each month; website visits = total global monthly traffic on desktop & mobile web from SimilarWeb