TTM20162015201420132012
Company-operated restaurants419417413431465547
Company-operated restaurant growth1.5%1.0%-4.2%-7.3%-15.0%-13.0%
Franchised restaurants1,8421,8381,8361,8191,7861,703
Franchised restaurant growth0.1%0.1%0.9%1.8%4.9%7.0%
Systemwide restaurants2,2612,2552,2492,2502,2512,250
Systemwide restaurant growth0.4%0.3%-0.0%-0.0%0.0%1.3%
Avg restaurant gross sq ft2,6002,6002,6002,6002,6002,600
Avg restaurant gross sq ft growth0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%