TTM20172016201520142013
Gross margin47.0%46.4%44.2%42.8%42.1%41.1%
Gross margin growth (bps)1812231406510463
Operating margin8.3%7.4%8.5%12.0%9.4%10.5%
Operating margin growth (bps)61-107-352258-110-434
Net profit margin5.4%4.5%5.3%9.8%6.2%7.1%
Net profit margin growth (bps)51-75-452362-96-389