Ecommerce trends and store sales for top retailers

Pick a retailer below to view key metrics

Company
Company-operated Restaurants
Franchised restaurants
Systemwide Restaurants
Systemwide Restaurant Growth
Avg Restaurant Gross Sq Ft
Applebee's (DineEquity)01,5561,7333.0%5,000
Bahama Breeze (Darden Restaurants)36N/A36-2.7%7,000
Baskin Robbins (Dunkin' Brands Group)07,8227,8222.4%1,000
Biglari Holdings4202446644.7%4,600
BJ's Restaurants189N/A18910.5%8,100
Bloomin' Brands1,3311711,5021.4%6,300
Bob Evans Farms523N/A523-4.6%5,100
Bonefish Grill (Bloomin' Brands)20562111.0%5,500
Bravo Brio Restaurant Group117N/A117-0.8%7,782
Bravo! Cucina Italiana (Bravo Brio Restaurant Group)51N/A51-3.8%7,500
Brick House Tavern + Tap (Ignite Restaurant Group)26N/A2613.0%8,500
Brinker International1,0006601,6600.8%6,300
Brio Tuscan Grille (Bravo Brio Restaurant Group)66N/A661.5%8,000
Buffalo Wild Wings6346161,2505.0%5,900
Burger King6518,97819,04339.3%2,700
Carrabba's Italian Grill (Bloomin' Brands)24432470.4%6,500
Chili's Grill & Bar (Brinker International)9486601,6080.8%6,000
Chipotle Mexican Grill2,291N/A2,29110.9%2,500
Chuck E. Cheese's5601917512.2%12,400
Chuy's80N/A8014.3%8,800
Cosi7631107-4.5%2,900
Cracker Barrel643N/A6431.3%9,900
Darden Restaurants1,545N/A1,5450.7%7,700
Dave & Buster's92N/A9213.6%42,600
Del Frisco's Double Eagle Steak House (Del Frisco's Restaurant Group)12N/A120.0%16,300
Del Frisco's Grille (Del Frisco's Restaurant Group)23N/A2315.0%8,100
Del Frisco's Restaurant Group53N/A536.0%10,400
Denny's1721,5591,7311.1%4,500
DineEquity103,7393,7490.9%4,800
Diversified Restaurant Holdings87N/A8742.6%5,600
Domino's Pizza39513,60514,00010.3%1,300
Dunkin' Brands Group020,10920,1093.3%1,400
Dunkin' Donuts (Dunkin' Brands Group)012,28712,2873.8%1,600
Eddie V's (Darden Restaurants)17N/A176.3%9,000
Einstein Noah Restaurant Group4584248824.5%1,700
El Pollo Loco2042634677.1%2,700
Famous Dave's35138173-2.8%6,000
Fiesta Restaurant Group347413886.3%2,800
Fleming's Prime Steakhouse (Bloomin' Brands)66N/A660.0%7,100
Frisch's Restaurants95261210.0%5,600
Fuddrucker's (Luby's, Inc.)741141930.0%5,200
Good Times Restaurants4413577.5%2,600
Grand Lux Cafe (The Cheesecake Factory Inc.)14N/A140.0%12,200
Granite City Food & Brewery37N/A375.7%9,800
Ignite Restaurant Group1530153-5.0%8,100
IHOP (DineEquity)101,5561,7333.0%4,500
J. Alexander’s44N/A444.8%7,700
Jack In The Box (Jack In The Box, Inc.)4191,8422,2610.4%2,600
Jack In The Box, Inc.7952,1782,9731.6%2,600
Jamba Juice698278961.4%1,200
Joe's Crab Shack (Ignite Restaurant Group)127N/A127-8.0%8,000
KFC (Yum! Brands)5,32114,83120,1522.9%2,300
Kona Grill45N/A4521.6%7,300
Krispy Kreme Doughnuts1141,0191,13313.0%2,593
Lime Fresh Mexican Grill (Ruby Tuesday, Inc.)202-92.3%2,300
Logan's Roadhouse235262610.4%7,800
LongHorn Steakhouse (Darden Restaurants)488N/A4881.9%5,900
Luby's Cafeteria (Luby's, Inc.)91N/A91-1.1%10,500
Luby's, Inc.173114287-0.3%7,000
Maggiano's Little Italy (Brinker International)52N/A522.0%17,400
McDonald's5,57731,32836,9051.2%4,000
Noodles & Company40973482-4.9%2,700
Olive Garden (Darden Restaurants)843N/A843-0.1%8,300
Outback Steakhouse (Bloomin' Brands)8161629781.9%6,300
P.F. Chang’s (P.F. Chang’s China Bistro, Inc.)2114242792.6%6,900
P.F. Chang’s China Bistro, Inc.424825063.1%5,300
Panera Bread Co.9101,1322,0422.3%4,500
Papa John's7464,3365,0823.7%1,300
Papa Murphy's1681,4091,5772.7%1,400
Pei Wei Asian Diner (P.F. Chang’s China Bistro, Inc.)200142142.9%3,100
Pizza Hut (Yum! Brands)2,60913,56316,1722.7%1,800
Pollo Tropical (Fiesta Restaurant Group)180342148.6%2,600
Popeyes Louisiana Kitchen702,4692,5396.7%2,600
Potbelly Sandwich Works4135146411.8%2,300
Qdoba Mexican Grill (Jack In The Box, Inc.)3763367125.6%2,400
Rave Restaurant Group212843050.0%2,000
Red Lobster Seafood706N/A7060.1%7,500
Red Robin Gourmet Burgers465865512.4%6,200
Romano's Macaroni Grill (Ignite Restaurant Group)15326179-11.8%7,000
Roy's (Bloomin' Brands)20N/A20-4.8%7,100
Ruby Tuesday (Ruby Tuesday, Inc.)54463607-16.7%5,900
Ruby Tuesday, Inc.54463607-18.5%5,900
Ruth's Chris Steak House (Ruth's Hospitality Group)70811513.4%9,300
Ruth's Hospitality Group70811513.4%9,300
Seasons 52 (Darden Restaurants)40N/A40-4.8%9,400
Shake Shack715612744.3%3,100
Sonic2333,3293,5621.0%1,500
Starbucks13,01213,14926,1619.4%1,700
Steak n Shake (Biglari Holdings)4171825996.2%3,800
Sullivan's Steakhouse (Del Frisco's Restaurant Group)18N/A180.0%9,300
Taco Bell (Yum! Brands)9015,6106,5113.0%2,100
Taco Cabana (Fiesta Restaurant Group)16771743.6%3,100
Texas Roadhouse441845256.9%6,900
The Capital Grille (Darden Restaurants)56N/A563.7%10,700
The Cheesecake Factory (The Cheesecake Factory Inc.)194N/A1943.2%10,500
The Cheesecake Factory Inc.208N/A2083.5%10,600
The Habit Burger Grill1651317822.8%2,300
Tim Hortons184,1834,2014.8%2,000
Wendy's3316,2206,5511.1%3,000
Yard House (Darden Restaurants)65N/A653.2%11,100
Yum! Brands8,87334,21043,0832.8%2,100
Zoes Kitchen204320724.7%2,800