Ecommerce trends and store sales for top retailers

Pick a retailer below to view key metrics

Company
Company-operated Restaurants
Franchised restaurants
Systemwide Restaurants
Systemwide Restaurant Growth
Avg Restaurant Gross Sq Ft
Applebee's (DineEquity)01,6191,7833.2%5,000
Bahama Breeze (Darden Restaurants)40N/A405.3%7,400
Baskin Robbins (Dunkin' Brands Group)08,0248,0241.0%1,000
Biglari Holdings4192606791.8%4,600
BJ's Restaurants200N/A2003.1%8,100
Bloomin' Brands1,1942941,488-0.1%6,300
Bonefish Grill (Bloomin' Brands)1917198-2.0%5,500
Bravo Brio Restaurant Group111N/A111-4.3%7,788
Bravo! Cucina Italiana (Bravo Brio Restaurant Group)47N/A47-7.8%7,500
Brick House Tavern + Tap (Ignite Restaurant Group)26N/A2613.0%8,500
Brinker International9976891,6860.7%6,400
Brio Tuscan Grille (Bravo Brio Restaurant Group)64N/A64-1.5%8,000
Buffalo Wild Wings6386331,2714.3%5,900
Carrabba's Italian Grill (Bloomin' Brands)2243227-0.9%6,500
Chili's Grill & Bar (Brinker International)9456891,6340.7%6,000
Chipotle Mexican Grill2,463N/A2,4633.7%2,500
Chuck E. Cheese's5611957560.7%12,300
Chuy's96N/A9612.9%8,500
Cracker Barrel653N/A6531.2%9,900
Darden Restaurants1,753N/A1,7533.1%7,800
Dave & Buster's117N/A11717.0%41,600
Del Frisco's Double Eagle Steak House (Del Frisco's Restaurant Group)13N/A130.0%16,100
Del Frisco's Grille (Del Frisco's Restaurant Group)23N/A230.0%8,100
Del Frisco's Restaurant Group50N/A50-3.8%10,500
Denny's1811,5341,715-0.6%4,500
DineEquity03,7063,706-0.8%4,800
Domino's Pizza38614,96815,3546.4%1,300
Dunkin' Brands Group020,76420,7641.9%1,400
Dunkin' Donuts (Dunkin' Brands Group)012,74012,7402.5%1,600
Eddie V's (Darden Restaurants)19N/A190.0%9,000
El Pollo Loco2112694801.7%2,700
Famous Dave's16136152-12.1%5,800
Fiesta Restaurant Group31238350-9.1%3,100
Fleming's Prime Steakhouse (Bloomin' Brands)70N/A702.9%7,100
Fuddrucker's (Luby's, Inc.)68111185-3.6%5,200
Good Times Restaurants5212646.6%2,800
Grand Lux Cafe (The Cheesecake Factory Inc.)15N/A157.1%11,900
Granite City Food & Brewery40N/A400.0%9,800
Ignite Restaurant Group1530153-5.0%8,100
IHOP (DineEquity)01,6191,7833.2%4,500
J. Alexander’s44N/A444.8%7,700
Jack In The Box (Jack In The Box, Inc.)1882,0572,245-0.7%2,600
Jack In The Box, Inc.1462,0952,241-0.6%2,600
Jamba Juice51797848-2.5%1,200
Joe's Crab Shack (Ignite Restaurant Group)127N/A127-8.0%8,000
KFC (Yum! Brands)5,32114,83120,1522.9%2,300
Kona Grill46N/A460.0%7,200
LongHorn Steakhouse (Darden Restaurants)506N/A5063.1%5,900
Luby's Cafeteria (Luby's, Inc.)88N/A88-3.3%10,500
Luby's, Inc.163111274-4.2%8,200
Maggiano's Little Italy (Brinker International)52N/A520.0%18,900
McDonald's2,81234,74537,5571.6%4,000
Noodles & Company40165466-2.7%2,700
Olive Garden (Darden Restaurants)853N/A8531.2%8,300
Outback Steakhouse (Bloomin' Brands)704284988-0.3%6,300
Papa John's6784,5695,2473.1%1,300
Papa Murphy's1481,3941,542-2.5%1,400
Pizza Hut (Yum! Brands)2,60913,56316,1722.7%1,800
Pollo Tropical (Fiesta Restaurant Group)14631177-16.5%3,100
Potbelly Sandwich Works436584943.3%2,300
Qdoba Mexican Grill (Jack In The Box, Inc.)3853417263.9%2,400
Rave Restaurant Group14288302-3.5%2,000
Red Robin Gourmet Burgers484885722.5%6,100
Ruby Tuesday (Ruby Tuesday, Inc.)54362605-16.4%5,900
Ruby Tuesday, Inc.54362605-16.7%5,900
Ruth's Chris Steak House (Ruth's Hospitality Group)77751520.7%9,300
Ruth's Hospitality Group77751520.7%9,300
Seasons 52 (Darden Restaurants)42N/A422.4%9,300
Shake Shack1078118831.5%3,100
Sonic1793,4103,5890.5%1,500
Starbucks15,34113,98329,3247.3%1,700
Steak n Shake (Biglari Holdings)4152036182.7%3,800
Sullivan's Steakhouse (Del Frisco's Restaurant Group)14N/A14-12.5%9,100
Taco Bell (Yum! Brands)9015,6106,5113.0%2,100
Taco Cabana (Fiesta Restaurant Group)16671730.0%3,200
Texas Roadhouse479915705.6%6,900
The Capital Grille (Darden Restaurants)58N/A583.6%10,700
The Cheesecake Factory (The Cheesecake Factory Inc.)197N/A1972.1%10,500
The Cheesecake Factory Inc.213N/A2132.9%10,600
The Habit Burger Grill2112023122.2%2,300
Wendy's3326,3246,6561.4%3,000
Yard House (Darden Restaurants)73N/A737.4%11,200
Yum! Brands8,87334,21043,0832.8%2,100
Zoes Kitchen256225813.7%2,800